No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Afrika
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 August 1992
BIRTH PLACE Mitchells Plain
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fighting Temptations
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mooifontein Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL St Albans College
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf/Outside Centre
Honours:
Falcons U13 Craven Week 2005
Blue Bulls U/16 Craven Week 2007 2008 - Blue Bulls U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009 - Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week 2010 - Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week 2012 - WP U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Fullback
PROVINCE TUT Varsity Shield 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 18
 
SQUAD LIST
TUT FNB Varsity Shield Promotion/Relegation - 2014
FNB TUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Border Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Border Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week - 2010
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Blue Bulls U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Blue Bulls U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
Falcons U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.