No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Hendrik (Jan)
SURNAME Rose
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 July 1988
BIRTH PLACE Vryburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mooirivier / Vryburg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vryburg High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Leopards U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Leopards (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Leopards U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Border U19 vs Pumas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.