PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Wiehahn Jovan
SURNAME Herbst
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 July 1988
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Walking Tall
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything new
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Goudkop
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klerksdorp High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Current Province: KZN Club: Honours: Leopards U18 Craven Week 2005 2006 - Leopards U18 Craven Week 2006 - SA Schools 2006 - Leopards U19 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 Trials 2007 - Natal U19 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Varsity Cup 2008 - SA U20 to IRB Junior World Championships in Wales 2008 - Sharks U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.