PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Josephus
SURNAME Oosthuizen
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 January 1987
BIRTH PLACE Bethlehem
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blind Side
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hill Song
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College; Truida Kestell
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Griffons; SWD Club:Oudskoliere; SWD Other Honours: Nike All Star U12 1999 Craven Week U13 2000 Grant Khomo Week U16 2003 Academy Week U18 2004 Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Griffons (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Griffons (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 Griffons (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Sharks U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 KZN U19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2006 Free State (SA Under 19) - 2005 Free State (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006
Free State SA Under 19 - 2005
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.