No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Marnus
SURNAME Briedenhann
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 August 1987
BIRTH PLACE Kempton Park
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Annapolis
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Universitas
SECONDARY SCHOOL Jim Fouche High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Current Province:Free State Club:Shimlas
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker
PROVINCE FS Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Free State U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.