No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wesso
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 109 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Mossel Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grootbrakrivier
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU; CUT; UWC
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Current province: Griquas Club:NMMU; UWC Squads / Honours: Free State U18 CW 2005 2006 - Free State U18 Craven Week 2007 - Free State U19 Absa Competition 2008 - Griquas U21 UWC (FNB Varsity Shield) - 2011 UWC (FNB Varsity Shield) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Griquas Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griquas u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griquas U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SWD U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.