No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Michael Kenworthy
SURNAME Rhodes
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 December 1987
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC House Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Riverview
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michaelhouse
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/ Flank
Province/Union:Natal Club:Rovers Berea Honours:Natal U16 GKW 2003 SA Green Squad Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 CW 2005 2006 - Natal U19 2007 - Natal U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.