No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Michael Kenworthy
SURNAME Rhodes
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 December 1987
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC House Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Riverview
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michaelhouse
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/ Flank
Province/Union:Natal Club:Rovers Berea Honours:Natal U16 GKW 2003 SA Green Squad Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 CW 2005 2006 - Natal U19 2007 - Natal U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 105
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.