No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Michael Kenworthy
SURNAME Rhodes
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 December 1987
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC House Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Riverview
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michaelhouse
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/ Flank
Province/Union:Natal Club:Rovers Berea Honours:Natal U16 GKW 2003 SA Green Squad Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 CW 2005 2006 - Natal U19 2007 - Natal U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 105
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.