No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Michael Kenworthy
SURNAME Rhodes
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 December 1987
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC House Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Riverview
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michaelhouse
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/ Flank
Province/Union:Natal Club:Rovers Berea Honours:Natal U16 GKW 2003 SA Green Squad Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 CW 2005 2006 - Natal U19 2007 - Natal U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE WP CC 2013
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Monday, July 21 2014
16:00 - Kaufela Boksburg vs NWU (Vaal)
Prince George Park, Boksburg
Inter Provincial Women B
Friday, July 25 2014
12:00 - Leopards vs Griquas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Mpumalanga Leagues
Saturday, July 26 2014
00:00 - Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
Vodacom Super Rugby
09:35 - Crusaders vs Cell C Sharks
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Waratahs vs Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Leopards U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
12:00 - Free State U19 vs EP Kings U19
Shimla Park, Bloemfntein
Inter Provincial Women B
13:00 - Pumas vs Blue Bulls Limpopo
Sakhile Stadium, Standerton
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Free State U21 vs Border U21
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.