No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Petrus Jacobus
SURNAME Graaff
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 99 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 September 1989
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Green Street Hooligans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Eminem
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mayville
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wonderboom
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT; Pukke; TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Absa Currie Cup First Division Player of the Year - 2012.
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Utility Back
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 47
PENALTIES 16
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 218
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
TUT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.