No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Phillipus Rudolph
SURNAME Uys
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 130 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 April 1979
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lindopark primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL FH Odendaal
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Pumas Honours:
Blue Bulls Craven Week 1998
Blue Bulls U21 2000
Blue Bulls B 2003
Leopards Currie Cup 2005
Leopards Absa Currie Cup 2005
Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006
Leopards Currie Cup 2006
Natal - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs S14 squad Free State Cheetahs Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom FS Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.