No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Quinton
SURNAME Crocker
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 June 1987
BIRTH PLACE Kempton park
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Talldega Nights
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hex Valley Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Port Natal
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy; NWU; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Center
Club:Harlequins; Pukke Squads NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Sharks U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Sharks XV (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 KZN U19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Kwa-Zulu Natal (U18 Academy Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback; Centre
PROVINCE Sharks Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 12
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 98
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.