PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ian Christian Dixon
SURNAME Adendorff
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 December 1987
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Anchorman
FAVOURITE MUSIC Die Antwoord
FAVOURITE FOOD Piiza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dirkie Uys Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Glenwood High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Marketing Management; HFPA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8th man
Club: NMMU; TUKS Squads TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Sharks Invitational XV (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Sharks U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Sharks XV (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 Kwa-Zulu Natal CD (U18 Academy Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Kwa-Zulu Natal CD U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.