No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Stander
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 April 1990
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Casino Royale
FAVOURITE MUSIC House & Rave
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Werda Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Westville Boy's High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 7 Flank
Club: College Rovers 2002 - KZN U13 Craven Week 2005 - Natal U16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 - Natal U16 Grant Khomo Week 2007 - Kwazulu Natal U/18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Kwazulu Natal U18 Craven Week 2008 - Sharks U19 2012 - Sharks XV Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flank
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Force Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
KZN U18 U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Natal U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
Kwa-Zulu Natal U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.