No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Guy
SURNAME Cronje
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 July 1989
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Italian
PRIMARY SCHOOL Trinity House
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michaelhouse
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/Scrumhalf
Club:Durban Rovers; UJ Squads: 2005 - Natal CD U16 Grant Khomo Week 2007 - Kwazulu Natal U18 Craven Week 2008 - Sharks U19 2012 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 104
PENALTIES 30
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 349
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
KZN U18 U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Natal CD U18 Academy Week - 2006
Kwa-Zulu Natal U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.