PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Dale Michael
SURNAME Chadwick
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 June 1989
BIRTH PLACE Westville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Lord of the Rings
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza & Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL New Germany Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Westville Boy's High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
2005 - Natal U16 Grant Khomo Week 2007 - Kwazulu Natal U/18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools 2008 - Sharks U19
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Cell C Sharks 2014 Super Rugby friendlies - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
KZN U18 U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Kwa-Zulu Natal U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.