No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Jurgens
SURNAME Snyman
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Kroonstad
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Johhny Cash
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Salomon Senekal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kroonstad Afrikaans High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker Club: Crusaders SQUAD LIST Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006 Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.