PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME van Zyl
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Odendaalsrus
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Parlotones
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL St.Helena
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:Welkom Gimnasium; Tuks Squads Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Sharks (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Sharks (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Sharks u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Griffons U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Griffons (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Griffons (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Griffons (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Left Centre
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 5
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.