PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rudolph Martinus
SURNAME Britz
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Virginia
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Bakgat
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Harmony Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers; Afr. Hoerskool, Kroonstad
TERTIARY EDUCATION Bemarking N4, N5
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loose head Prop
2005 - Griffons U16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 - Griffons U18 Craven Week 2006 - Griffons U19 Absa Competition 2007 - Griffons U18 Academy Week 2008 - Griffons U19 2009- Sharks U21 2010- Griquas U21 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons U18 Academy Week - 2007
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.