PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rudolph Martinus
SURNAME Britz
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Virginia
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Bakgat
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Harmony Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers; Afr. Hoerskool, Kroonstad
TERTIARY EDUCATION Bemarking N4, N5
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loose head Prop
2005 - Griffons U16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 - Griffons U18 Craven Week 2006 - Griffons U19 Absa Competition 2007 - Griffons U18 Academy Week 2008 - Griffons U19 2009- Sharks U21 2010- Griquas U21 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons U18 Academy Week - 2007
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.