No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes
SURNAME Seerane
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 March 1987
BIRTH PLACE Acornhoek
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Punisher
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mariepskop Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Merensky
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: NWU Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Platinum Leopards u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Leopards U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Limpopo Blue Bulls (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE Border ACC FDQ 2014.
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Border Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Students SA Students - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Leopards U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.