No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Eric Meyer
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 May 1987
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fireproof
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ivypark, Polokwane
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pietersburg High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Club:Hamiltons Squads 2011 - SWD Eagles Currie Cup First Div Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 GWK Griquas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Limpopo Blue Bulls (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE SWD Eagles
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Limpopo Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.