No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Martin Johannes
SURNAME Bezuidenhout
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Orkney
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Orkney Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klerksdorp High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Current Province:Lions Honours: 2001 - Lepoards U12 Nike All Stars 2002 - Leopards U13 Craven Week 2005 - Leopards U/16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 - SA U19 Training Squad 2007 - Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools Academy 2008 - Currie Cup u/19 Lions
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Leopards U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.