No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Martin Johannes
SURNAME Bezuidenhout
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Orkney
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Orkney Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klerksdorp High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Current Province:Lions Honours: 2001 - Lepoards U12 Nike All Stars 2002 - Leopards U13 Craven Week 2005 - Leopards U/16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 - SA U19 Training Squad 2007 - Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools Academy 2008 - Currie Cup u/19 Lions
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Leopards U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women B
Friday, July 25 2014
12:00 - Leopards vs Griquas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Mpumalanga Leagues
Saturday, July 26 2014
00:00 - Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
Vodacom Super Rugby
09:35 - Crusaders vs Cell C Sharks
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Waratahs vs Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Leopards U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
12:00 - Free State U19 vs EP Kings U19
Shimla Park, Bloemfntein
Inter Provincial Women B
13:00 - Pumas vs Blue Bulls Limpopo
Sakhile Stadium, Standerton
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Free State U21 vs Border U21
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
Inter Provincial Women A 2
14:00 - Boland vs Free State
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.