PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shane Roydon
SURNAME Meier
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Adelaide
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Pulp Fiction
FAVOURITE MUSIC Trace
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Adelaide Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Adelaide Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION UWC
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Current Province:Boland Club:UCT Squads 2013 - UCT Varsity Cup UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Boland u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Boland U21 (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Boland U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province CD (U18 Academy Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tight Head Prop
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Boland u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Boland U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province CD U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.