No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Logan Andrew
SURNAME Basson
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 81 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Kingwilliamstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Up 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Junk food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Central Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/Wing/Fullback
Club:Harlequins 2006 - Border U/16 Grant Khomo Week 2007 - Border U/18 Craven Week 2008 - Sharks U19 Currie Cup 2010 - Griquas Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf, Fullback, Wing
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 21
PENALTIES 14
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 164
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Border U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.