No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Petrus
SURNAME Venter
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 March 1992
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM SWAT
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat and chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Kovsies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Free State U/13 Craven week 2005 2008 - Free State Grant Khomo Week 2012 - Free State Cheetahs
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Toyota Free State Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Free State U18 Academy Week - 2009
Konica Minolta Free State U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Free State U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.