PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Josias Mathiem
SURNAME Ebersohn
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Current Province:Free State Club: Shimlas Honours: 2002 - Craven Week U13 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 Trials 2012 - Free State ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 164
PENALTIES 131
DROP GOALS 13
TOTAL POINTS 855
 
SQUAD LIST
Force Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Force Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.