PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Josias Mathiem
SURNAME Ebersohn
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Shimlas
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 168
PENALTIES 139
DROP GOALS 13
TOTAL POINTS 887
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2015
Force Vodacom Super Rugby - 2015
Force Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Force Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, July 31 2015
15:00 - Eastern Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Wolfson Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Wolfson Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
12:30 - WP vs Border
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Sharks U19 vs Leopards U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
14:00 - Western Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Inter Provincial Women B
14:00 - Leopards vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U21 vs Leopards U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs SWD
Loftus B
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Griquas vs Boland
Nababeep Sport Grounds, Springbok

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.