No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Egan Duran
SURNAME Gysman
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gifted Hands
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Club:CUT Free State U/16 Grant Khomo Week 2005
2006 - Free State U18 Craven Week
2007 - Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Free State U19 Absa Competition 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Bftn Crusaders -Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 9
PENALTIES 4
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 38
 
SQUAD LIST
Bloemfontein Crusaders (FS) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Bloemfontein Crusaders (Free State) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.