PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robert Thompson
SURNAME Ebersohn
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Shawshank Redemption
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaimeat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College, Bloemfontein
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Current Province: Free State
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs CC 2013
TRIES 39
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 195
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
South Africa Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series, South Africa - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
South Africa IRB Men's Rugby World Cup Sevens - 2009
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2008
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2008
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.