No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Philip Albert
SURNAME de Wet
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Kuruman
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Home made
PRIMARY SCHOOL Laerskool Stellaland Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College -Bloem
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU-Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker Squads NWU-PUKKE (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Free State (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Leopards Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 27
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 135
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.