No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tumelo Amanda
SURNAME Moholo
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Botshabelo
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap and Tripe
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sentraal Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Louis Botha THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Player Position:Lock
Club:Kovsies 2006 - Free State U/16 Grant Khomo Week 2007 - Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Free State Craven Week 2009 - Free State U19 Currie Cup 2010 - Free State U21 Currie Cup 2011 - Free State Vodacom Cup 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock, Flanker
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.