No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Schalk Wentzel
SURNAME Oelofse
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 November 1988
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Law Abiding Citizen
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Susanna Fourie
SECONDARY SCHOOL Daniel Pienaar THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Club: NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NMMU (FNB VARstiy Cup) - 2011 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Eastern Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2006 Eastern Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Eastern Province U18 Academy Week - 2006
Eastern Province U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.