PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME William Thomas
SURNAME Small-Smith
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 March 1992
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Glaskas
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Chips & Salad
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fairlands
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey college
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre
2005 - Golden Lions U13 Craven Week 2008 - Free State U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad 2010 - Free State U18 CW 2011 - Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) 2012 - SA U20 IRB JWC
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 4
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 128
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Tokyo - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series, South Africa - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Free State U18 Craven Week - 2010
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
SA Academy U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Free State U18 Academy Week - 2009
Konica Minolta Free State U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Golden Lions U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.