PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Chrysander Antonio
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 July 1988
BIRTH PLACE Walvis Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Narraville Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Walvis Bay High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boland College, Stellenbosch; UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: UJ SQUADS 2005 - Namibia U18 Craven Week 2006 - Namibia U18 Craven Week 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing
TRIES 32
CONVERSIONS 27
PENALTIES 21
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 277
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Welwitschias Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Welwitschias Vodacom Cup - 2010
Namibia U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Namibia U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.