PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Chrysander Antonio
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 July 1988
BIRTH PLACE Walvis Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Narraville Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Walvis Bay High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boland College, Stellenbosch; UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: UJ SQUADS 2005 - Namibia U18 Craven Week 2006 - Namibia U18 Craven Week 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing
TRIES 32
CONVERSIONS 27
PENALTIES 21
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 277
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Welwitschias Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Welwitschias Vodacom Cup - 2010
Namibia U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Namibia U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:00 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (South-East 2 v South-West 2)
Die Eiland, Upington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.