No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Pieter Franz
SURNAME Stemmet
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 February 1992
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step up 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Dance, Club
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lochnerhof Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
2005 - WP U13 Craven Week 2008 - WP U16 Grant Khomo Week 2010 - WP U18 Craven Week 2012 - Free State U21 Absa Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
EP Kings Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
SA Academy U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
WP U18 Academy Week - 2009
Western Province U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Investec Western Province U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.