No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Pieter Franz
SURNAME Stemmet
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 February 1992
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step up 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Dance, Club
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lochnerhof Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
2005 - WP U13 Craven Week 2008 - WP U16 Grant Khomo Week 2010 - WP U18 Craven Week 2012 - Free State U21 Absa Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
EP Kings Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
SA Academy U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
WP U18 Academy Week - 2009
Western Province U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Investec Western Province U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.