No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nqubeko Sithembiso
SURNAME Zulu
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip-hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Cottage Pie
PRIMARY SCHOOL Emmerentia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Parktown Boy's
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy; Tuks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Jaguars; Tuks Squads Pumas (ABSA Curie Cup 1st Div) - 2012 TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Sharks Invitational XV (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Wildebeest (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Sharks U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 KZN U19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Golden Lions (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Blindside Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.