No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Charl Francois
SURNAME du Plessis
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember The Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lamberts Bay Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Positiion: Loose head prop Province/Union:Lions Honours:1998 ,2000 - Boland U13 Craven Week 2005 - Golden Lions U/18 Craven Week; 2005 - SA Academy Team 2005 - SA U19 Trials 2006 - Lions U19 2007 - Golden Lions U21 Absa Competition 2008 - UJ Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools B SA Schools - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.