No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Chanley Miquel
SURNAME Williams
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 January 1988
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Face Off
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dr Havenga Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Florida High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Positiion: Flyhalf/Fullback
Current Province:Lions Squads: 2000 - Nike All Star 2001 - Lions Craven Week 2003 - Lions Grant Khomo Week U16 Squads Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Free State U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Golden Lions U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Lions (U18 Academy Week) - 2006 Golden Lions (U18 Academy Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 15
PENALTIES 9
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 87
 
SQUAD LIST
Roodepoort (Lions) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2006
Golden Lions U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.