No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Justin Joan
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 April 1989
BIRTH PLACE Germiston, JHB
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans; 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Willem Cruywagen Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Nwu Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: TUT; NWU Pukke Squads NWU-PUKKE (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Sharks u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Lions (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Lions (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Golden Lions (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 14
PENALTIES 24
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 122
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Golden Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
LIVE SCORING 13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.