PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Julian
SURNAME Redelinghuys
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 September 1989
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing The Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Krugersdorp North Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Positiion: Tight Head Prop
Club:Crusaders 2001 - Lions U12 Nike All Stars 2002 - Lions U13 Craven Week 2005 - Golden Lions U16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 - Golden Lions U18 Craven Week 2006 - SA School 2007 - Golden Lions U18 Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools 2008 - Sharks U19 Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Golden Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
15:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:00 - Valke vs Down Touch Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.