PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Redelinghuys
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 September 1989
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing The Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Krugersdorp North Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Positiion: Tight Head Prop
Club:Crusaders 2001 - Lions U12 Nike All Stars 2002 - Lions U13 Craven Week 2005 - Golden Lions U16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 - Golden Lions U18 Craven Week 2006 - SA School 2007 - Golden Lions U18 Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools 2008 - Sharks U19 Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Golden Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women B
Friday, July 25 2014
12:00 - Leopards vs Griquas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Mpumalanga Leagues
Saturday, July 26 2014
00:00 - Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
Vodacom Super Rugby
09:35 - Crusaders vs Cell C Sharks
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Waratahs vs Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Leopards U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
12:00 - Free State U19 vs EP Kings U19
Shimla Park, Bloemfntein
Inter Provincial Women B
13:00 - Pumas vs Blue Bulls Limpopo
Sakhile Stadium, Standerton
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Free State U21 vs Border U21
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
Inter Provincial Women A 2
14:00 - Boland vs Free State
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.