PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Julian
SURNAME Redelinghuys
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 September 1989
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing The Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Krugersdorp North Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Positiion: Tight Head Prop
Club:Crusaders 2001 - Lions U12 Nike All Stars 2002 - Lions U13 Craven Week 2005 - Golden Lions U16 Grant Khomo Week 2006 - Golden Lions U18 Craven Week 2006 - SA School 2007 - Golden Lions U18 Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools 2008 - Sharks U19 Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Golden Lions U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.