PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Musa
SURNAME Tukela
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 November 1987
BIRTH PLACE Qumbu
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blind Side
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Samp
PRIMARY SCHOOL Emarhambeni Junior Secondary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Qumbu Village
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU; Tukkies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Union:Border ,Blue Bulls, Eagles Club:Univ. Pretoria, NMMU Squads Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2006 Border (SA Under 19) - 2005 Border CD (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Border
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006
Border SA Under 19 - 2005
Border CD U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.