PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Musa
SURNAME Tukela
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 November 1987
BIRTH PLACE Qumbu
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blind Side
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Samp
PRIMARY SCHOOL Emarhambeni Junior Secondary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Qumbu Village
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU; Tukkies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Union:Border ,Blue Bulls, Eagles Club:Univ. Pretoria, NMMU Squads Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2006 Border (SA Under 19) - 2005 Border CD (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Border
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006
Border SA Under 19 - 2005
Border CD U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.