No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Garth Aiden
SURNAME van Rayner
HEIGHT 167 cm
WEIGHT 73 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 June 1989
BIRTH PLACE Somerset East
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Oh Shucks
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai,Pasta (Mother's Food)
PRIMARY SCHOOL Saint Teresa; Gill Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gill College
TERTIARY EDUCATION HFPA Exercise Science; UFH
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Player Position: Wing
Club:Swallows; Univ Fort Hare (2011-2012 SQUAD LIST 2013 - UFH Varsity Shield UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2012 Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Griquas Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009 Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Griquas u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Griquas U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008 Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Eastern Province CD U18 Academy Week - 2006 Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE UFH Varsity Shield 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UFH FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UFH FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UFH FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griquas Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griquas u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griquas U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Eastern Province CD U18 Academy Week - 2006
Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
Saturday, August 23 2014
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
15:30 - African Bombers vs SAPS
Zwide Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:30 - Kruisfontein vs Despatch
Country Club, Humansdorp
15:30 - Spring Rose vs Crusaders
New Brighton Oval, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
15:30 - Belhar vs NNK
Accordian Park, Belhar
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
LIVE SCORING 21:40 - Argentina vs South Africa
Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.